Ring Compressor / Regenerative Blower - Parts & Accessories

contact us

Ring Compressor Parts


View/Print Brochure

 

We offer a wide variety of Ring Compressor Parts and Ring Compressor Accessories. Below is a small sample, or contact us for even more!

 

 


VFC084A, VFC100A thru VFC600A, VFC063P thru VFC400P AND 508P Assembly Diagram


VFC700A thru VFC904A Assembly Diagram

 

 

Impeller

Motor Fan

Motor Fan Cover

Silencer Assembly for VFC70, VFC80 and VFC90

Silencer Assembly for VFC20 - VFC50

Silencer Assembly for VFC60

Silencer Retaining Nets for VFC20 - VFC60

Silencer Retaining Nets for VFC70, VFC80 and VFC90


 

Description 

Model No.

VFC
084P
VFC
100P
VFC
200P
VFC
300P
VFC
400P
Casing Cover [Fig #1-1] 8P101 1S101 2S101 3S101 4Q101
Bolt-Casing Cover [Fig #1-2]

4P409 4Q409 1Q504 1Q504 4Q102
Impeller [Fig #1-3] 8P103 1Q103 2R103 3R103 4Q103
Casing [Fig #2-1] 8P201 1Q201 2S201 3R201 4B201
Bolt-Casing [Fig #2-2] - - - - -
Spring Washer [Fig #2-3] - - - - -
End Cover [Fig #2-4] 1P201 1Q204 2Q204 2Q204 4Q204
Bolt-End Cover [Fig #2-5] 1P205 2P205 2P205 2P205 4Q205
Spring Washer [Fig #2-6] 1P203 2P206 2P206 2P206 2P206
Silencer Assembly (Suction & Pressure) [Fig #2-7] 1Q207 1Q207 2Q207 3Q207 4Q207
Flange [Fig #2-8] 8P208 1Q208 2R208 3Q208 4Q208
Bolt-Flange [Fig #2-9] 4R209 4Q205 2P205 2P205 4Q209
Gasket-Flange [Fig #2-10] - 1P210 1P210 3P210 4P210
Threaded Flange [Fig #2-11] - 1P211 1P211 3P211 4P211
Bolt-Threaded Flange [Fig #2-12] - 1Q212 1Q212 3Q212 7A407
Shaft Seal [Fig #2-14] - 1R214 2P214 2P214 4P214
Silencer Retaining Net (Suction) [Fig #2-15] - - - - 4R215
Silencer Box [Fig #2-16] - - - - -
Bolt-Silencer Box [Fig #2-17] - - - - -
Lifting Bolt [Fig #2-18] - - - - -
Washer-Silencer Box [Fig #2-20] - - - - -
Silencer Retaining Sheath (Suc/Pres) [Fig #2-21] - - - - -
Silencer Retaining Net (Pressure) [Fig #2-22] - - - - 4R222
Rotor & Shaft Assembly [Fig #3-1] 8P301 1S301 2S301 3S301 4S301
Bearing-Rear [Fig #3-6] 1P304 2P304 2P304 2P304 4P304
Bearing-Front [Fig #3-5] 1P304 2P304 2P304 2P304 4P304
Bearing Shim [Fig #3-6] 1P306 1P306 2P306 2P306 2P306
Plate Retaining [Fig #3-7] 1Q307 1Q307 2Q307 2Q307 4Q307
Bolt-Impeller [Fig #3-8] 1P308 1P308 2P308 2P308 4P308
Tab Washer [Fig #3-9] 1P309 1P309 2P309 2P309 2P309
Pin [Fig #3-10] - - - - -
Key-Impeller [Fig #3-11] 8P311 1P311 2P311 2P311 4P311
Motor Fan [Fig #3-12] 8P312 - 2S312 2S312 4S312
Bolt-Motor Fan [Fig #3-13] 8P313 - 2S313 2S313 2S313
Collar [Fig #3-15] - 2P315 2P315 2P315 4P315
Retaining Rings-C Type [Fig #3-17] - - - - -
Frame for Stator & Protector Assy-High Volt [Fig #4-1] 8S401 1T401 2T401 3S401 4S401
Frame for Stator & Protector Assy-Low Volt [Fig #4-1] - - - - -
Rear Housing [Fig #4-4] 8P404 1T404 2P404 2P404 4D404
Spring Washer [Fig #4-5] 8P405 2P405 2P405 2P405 4P405
Bolt-Rear Housing [Fig #4-7] - - - - -
Motor Fan Cover [Fig #4-8] 8P408 - 2S408 3S408 4S408
Bolt-Fan Cover [Fig #4-9] 8P409 - 2S409 2S409 4S409
Bolt-Frame [Fig #4-13] 8P413 2P413 2P413 3P413 4B413
Nut Frame [Fig #4-14] 2P414 2P414 2P214 2P214 9A515
Spring Washer [Fig #4-15] 1P203 1P203 1P203 1P203 2P206
Bolt-Bearing Retainer Front [Fig #4-19] - - - - -
Bearing Retainer-Front [Fig #4-20] - - - - -
Front Frame Cover [Fig #4-24] - - - - -
Terminal Box [Fig #5-1] 1S501 1S501 1S501 1S501 4S501
Capacitor Assembly [Fig #6-1] 8S601 1T601 2T601 3T601 4T601
Hose-Flange [Fig #7-1] - 1P701 1P701 3P701 4P701
Bolt-Hose Flange [Fig #7-2] - 2P308 2P308 3Q702 3Q702
 
Description 

Model No.

VFC
084A
VFC
100A
VFC
200A
VFC
300A
VFC
400A
Casing Cover [Fig #1-1] 08P101 1S101 2S101 3S101 4Q101
Bolt-Casing Cover [Fig #1-2]

4P409 4Q409 1Q504 1Q504 4Q102
Impeller [Fig #1-3] 08P103 1Q103 2R103 3R103 4Q103
Casing [Fig #2-1] 08P201 1S201 2R201 3R201 4B201
Bolt-Casing [Fig #2-2] - - - - -
Spring Washer [Fig #2-3] - - - - -
End Cover [Fig #2-4] 1P204 1Q204 2Q204 2Q204 4Q204
Bolt-End Cover [Fig #2-5] 1P205 2P205 2P205 2P205 4Q205
Spring Washer [Fig #2-6] 1P203 2P206 2P206 2P206 2P206
Silencer Assembly (Suction & Pressure) [Fig #2-7] 1Q207 1Q207 2Q207 3Q207 4Q207
Flange [Fig #2-8] 08P208 1Q208 2R208 3Q208 4Q208
Bolt-Flange [Fig #2-9] 4R209 4Q205 2P205 2P205 4Q209
Gasket-Flange [Fig #2-10] - 1P210 1P210 3P210 4P210
Threaded Flange [Fig #2-11] - 1P211 1P211 3P211 4P211
Bolt-Threaded Flange [Fig #2-12] - 1Q212 1Q212 3Q212 7A407
Shaft Seal [Fig #2-14] - 1R214 2P214 2P214 4P214
Silencer Retaining Net (Suction) [Fig #2-15] - - - - 4R215
Silencer Box [Fig #2-16] - - - - -
Bolt-Silencer Box [Fig #2-17] - - - - -
Lifting Bolt [Fig #2-18] - - - - -
Washer-Silencer Box [Fig #2-20] - - - - -
Silencer Retaining Sheath (Suc/Pres) [Fig #2-21] - - - - -
Silencer Retaining Net (Pressure) [Fig #2-22] - - - - 4R222
Rotor & Shaft Assembly [Fig #3-1] 08A301 1B301 2C301 3C301 4E301
Bearing-Rear [Fig #3-6] 1P304 2P304 2P304 2P304 4P304
Bearing-Front [Fig #3-5] 1P304 2P304 2P304 2P304 4P304
Bearing Shim [Fig #3-6] 1P306 1P306 2P306 2P306 2P306
Plate Retaining [Fig #3-7] 1Q307 1Q307 2Q307 2Q307 4Q307
Bolt-Impeller [Fig #3-8] 1P308 1P308 2P308 2P308 4P308
Tab Washer [Fig #3-9] 1P309 1P309 2P309 2P309 2P309
Pin [Fig #3-10] - - - - -
Key-Impeller [Fig #3-11] 08P311 1P311 2P311 2P311 4P311
Motor Fan [Fig #3-12] 08P312 - 2S312 2S312 4S312
Bolt-Motor Fan [Fig #3-13] 08P313 - 2S313 2S313 2S313
Collar [Fig #3-15] - 2P315 2P315 2P315 4P315
Retaining Rings-C Type [Fig #3-17] - - - - -
Frame for Stator & Protector Assy-High Volt [Fig #4-1] 8A4014 1E401 2E401 3D401 4E401
Frame for Stator & Protector Assy-Low Volt [Fig #4-1] 8A4012 - - - -
Rear Housing [Fig #4-4] 08P404 1T404 2P404 2P404 4D404
Spring Washer [Fig #4-5] 08P405 2P405 2P405 2P405 4P405
Bolt-Rear Housing [Fig #4-7] - - - - -
Motor Fan Cover [Fig #4-8] 08P408 - 2S408 3S408 4S408
Bolt-Fan Cover [Fig #4-9] 08P409 - 2S409 2S409 4S409
Bolt-Frame [Fig #4-13] 08P413 2P413 2P413 3P413 4D413
Nut Frame [Fig #4-14] 2P414 2P414 2P214 2P414 9A515
Spring Washer [Fig #4-15] 1P203 1P203 1P203 1P203 2P206
Bolt-Bearing Retainer Front [Fig #4-19] - - - - -
Bearing Retainer-Front [Fig #4-20] - - - - -
Front Frame Cover [Fig #4-24] - - - - -
Terminal Box [Fig #5-1] 1S501 1D501 1D501 1D501 4D501
Capacitor Assembly [Fig #6-1] - - - - -
Hose-Flange [Fig #7-1] - 1P701 1P701 3P701 4P701
Bolt-Hose Flange [Fig #7-2] - 2P308 2P308 3Q702 3Q702
 
Description 

Model No.

VFC
500A
 VFC
 600A
VFC
700A
VFC
800A
VFC
904A
Casing Cover [Fig #1-1] 5B101 6B101 7C101 8C101 9C101
Bolt-Casing Cover [Fig #1-2] 5A102 5A102 7A102 7A102 9A102
4P308 4P308 6A308
Impeller [Fig #1-3] 5C103 6C103 7C103 8C103 9C103
Casing [Fig #2-1] 5C201 6D201 7C201 8C201 9C201
Bolt-Casing [Fig #2-2] - 6A202 7C202 8C202 9C202
Spring Washer [Fig #2-3] - 4P203 4P201 7A203 9C203
End Cover [Fig #2-4] 5C204 5C204 7A204 - -
Bolt-End Cover [Fig #2-5] 4P202 4P202 4P202 - -
Spring Washer [Fig #2-6] 2P203 4P203 4P203 4P203 4P203
Silencer Assembly (Suction & Pressure) [Fig #2-7] 5B207 6B207 7C207 8C207 9C207
Flange [Fig #2-8] 5C208 6B208 - - -
Bolt-Flange [Fig #2-9] 5C209 2P205 - - -
Gasket-Flange [Fig #2-10] 5A210 6A210 6A210 - -
Threaded Flange [Fig #2-11] 4P211 6A211 6A211 8A211 9A211
Bolt-Threaded Flange [Fig #2-12] 7A407 6B212 6B212 9A422 9C212
Shaft Seal [Fig #2-14] 5C214 5C214 7A214 8A214 9A214
Silencer Retaining Net (Suction) [Fig #2-15] 5C215 6E215 7C215 8C215 9C215
Silencer Box [Fig #2-16] -   7C216 8C216 9C216
Bolt-Silencer Box [Fig #2-17] -   7A407 8C217 8A217
Lifting Bolt [Fig #2-18] 5A218 6A218 7A218 6A218 7A218
Washer-Silencer Box [Fig #2-20] -   7A203 9C203 9C220
Silencer Retaining Sheath (Suc/Pres) [Fig #2-21] -   7C221 8C221 9C221
Silencer Retaining Net (Pressure) [Fig #2-22] 5C222 6C222 7C215 8C215 9C215
Rotor & Shaft Assembly [Fig #3-1] 5E301 6E301 7D301 8D301 9D301
Bearing-Rear [Fig #3-6] 5A305 5A305 7A304 8A304 8A305
Bearing-Front [Fig #3-5] 5D305 5D305 7D305 8D305 9D305
Bearing Shim [Fig #3-6] 5C306 6C306 7A306 8A306 9A306
Plate Retaining [Fig #3-7] 5B307 6A307 6A307 8A307 8A307
Bolt-Impeller [Fig #3-8] 4P308 6A308 6A308 8A308 8A308
Tab Washer [Fig #3-9] 2P309 6A309 6A309 8A309 8A309
Pin [Fig #3-10] -   - 8A310 8A310
Key-Impeller [Fig #3-11] 5B311 6A311 7A311 8A311 9A311
Motor Fan [Fig #3-12] 5D312 6D312 7D312 8D312 9D312
Bolt-Motor Fan [Fig #3-13] 2S313 2S313 - - -
Collar [Fig #3-15] -   - 8C315 9C315
Retaining Rings-C Type [Fig #3-17] -   7D317 7D317 9D317
Frame for Stator & Protector Assy-High Volt [Fig #4-1] 5E401 6E401 7D401 8D401 9D401
Frame for Stator & Protector Assy-Low Volt [Fig #4-1] - 6E401 - - -
Rear Housing [Fig #4-4] 5D404 6D404 7C404 8C404 9C404
Spring Washer [Fig #4-5] 5C405 5C405 7A405 8A405 9A405
Bolt-Rear Housing [Fig #4-7] - 5A202 7C407 6A308 9C407
Motor Fan Cover [Fig #4-8] 5D408 6D408 7D408 8D408 9D408
Bolt-Fan Cover [Fig #4-9] 2S409 2S409 2S409 8D409 8D409
Bolt-Frame [Fig #4-13] 5D413   - - -
Nut Frame [Fig #4-14] 9A515   - - -
Spring Washer [Fig #4-15] 2P206 4P203 4P203 7A203 9C203
Bolt-Bearing Retainer Front [Fig #4-19] -   - 8C409 9C419
Bearing Retainer-Front [Fig #4-20] -   - 8C420 9C420
Front Frame Cover [Fig #4-24] -   7C424 8C424 9C424
Terminal Box [Fig #5-1] 1D501 6D501 6D501 8D501 9D501
Capacitor Assembly [Fig #6-1] -   - - -
Hose-Flange [Fig #7-1] 4P701 6A701 - - -
Bolt-Hose Flange [Fig #7-2] 3Q702 8A308 - - -

 

 

Aspirators



 

Designed for use with efficient, high volume, low pressure ring compressors. Aspirators create an effective method for disposal of lightweight materials such as textile trim, paper trim, film, dust, and a variety of other materials. Material is then conveyed to a remote receiver.

 

Model  
CA125 Please Consult Cary Mfg.
for ring compressor and aspirator
combinations for particular applications.
CA150
CA200
CA250
CA300

 

 

Conveying Eductors


 

Connected to output of any ring compressor to provide suction and maintenance-free transport of granular or bulk solids, mist, particle-laden vapors, etc.

 

 

Flanges


 

For direct connection of inlet or outlet hoses.

 

Model Part No. Y X Bolt Part No.
100A(P), 200A(P) 1P701 1.50 1.25 2P308
300A(P) 3P701 1.06 1.25 3Q702
VFC400A(P) 4P701 500 2.00 3Q702
VFC500A, 500P 5B701 2.00 2.00 3Q702
VFC600A 6A70 1.08 2.50 8A308

 

 

Inlet Filters / Covers


 

Designed to protect ring compressor by filtering inlet air when compressor output air/pressure is used. Filter has a perforated outer cylinder wrapped with a fine (.009") mesh screen. Disposable covers are made of 100% polyester fibers, 7/8" thick filter media in order to provide excellent dust protection.

 

Filter Cover Ring Compressor A B C
F-123 C-123 100, 200, 300 7-3/8" 3-7/8" 1-1/4" NPT
F-45 C-45 400, 500, 500 8" 5-1/8" 1-1/2" NPT
F-67 C-67 600A, 700A 14" 5-1/8" 2" NPT
F-89 C-89 800A, 904A 23-1/2" 8-1/4" 3" NPT

 

 

Inline Filter Traps


 

6" diameter plastic filters with a perforated metal basket available in 12" or 24" lengths. Filter traps used with ring compressors through 704A for trapping lint, string, etc. 1-1/2" and 2" hose connections available.

 

Model X Y
TX1215 1-1/2" 12"
TX1220 2" 12"
TX2420 2" 24"

 

 

Silencers


 

Provides for "quieted" operation of ring compressors in environments where noise levels are critical.

 

Model Part No. W Y X Z
100A(P), 200A(P) VFY021A 1.19 2.02 11.81 1" NPSC
300A(P) VFY023A 1.58 2.52 11.81 1-1/4" NPSC
VFC400A(P), VFC500A, 508P VFY024A 1.58 3.03 11.81 1-1/2" NPSC
VFC600A VFY026A 1.77 3.97 15.75 2" NPSC
VFC700A VFY026A 1.77 3.97 15.75 2" NPSC
VFC800A VFY028A - 5.52 20.47 2-1/2" NPSC
VFC904A VFY029A - 6.50 26.38 3" NPSC

 

 

Vacuum Booster


 

Allows utilization of ring compressor in a "no-flow" vacuum for use with suction cups and in other industrial "hold down" applications. Booster permits flow of necessary cooling air thru ring compressor and boosts critical "dead head" level by 10 to 15%.

 

Model Ring Compressor  
VB45 VFC400 - VFC500 Specify Ring Compressor
to be used.
VB67 VFC600 - VFC700

 

 

Vacuum / Pressure Relief Valves


 

The Cary Vacuum and Pressure Relief Valves are designed to protect Ring Compressors from overheating either in a vacuum or pressure ("deadhead") condition. Valves are preset to provide protection for each Ring Compressor. Or, Valves are adjustable to provide down to approximately 65% "deadhead" vacuum or pressure. Valves for Fuji Models VFC300A, VFC400A, VFC500A are 1-1/2" NPT size. Valves for Models VFC600A, VFC700A, and VFC800A are 2" NPT. Valves should be checked periodically to assure proper setting.

 

Vacuum
Model Ring Compressor Factory Set H2O Adjustment
VV3 300 39" 39" to 25"
VV4 400 42" 42" to 27"
VV5 500 60" 60" to 39"
VV6 600 86" 86" to 55"
VV7 700 85" 85" to 56"
VV8 800 100" 100" to 65"
VV9 904 97" 97" to 75"
 
Pressure
Model Ring Compressor Factory Set H2O Adjustment
PV3 300 42" 42" to 27"
PV4 400 46" 46" to 29"
PV5 500 68" 68" to 44"
PV6 600 100" 100" to 65"
PV7 700 98" 98" to 64"
PV8 800 127" 127" to 82"
PV9 904 120" 120" to 82"

 

 

Vacuum Receiver - Filtered


 

Steel receivers of 18 Ga. or 16 Ga. steel. Filter is attached to removable receiver top. Filter is constructed of fine (.009") mesh screen wrapped around perforated cylinder. Inlet dust covers can be used for dust retention. Fiberglass screen collection bag is provided. Receiver is designed for ring compressors through 500A series. Available with (as pictured) or without motor/receiver support stand. 1-1/2" or 2" hose connections are available.

Applications: For medium weight, low volume materials, wood chips, saw dust, light metal chips, dust and dirt where large filter area is not required.

 

Model Part No. X Y
R15P1.5 15 Gal. w/ 1-1/2" inlet, outlet 15 26
R15PS1.5 15 Gal. w/ 1-1/2" inlet, outlet; including stand 15 40
R30P1.5 30 Gal. w/ 1-1/2" inlet, outlet 19 30
R30P2.0 30 Gal. w/ 2" inlet, outlet 19 30
R30PS1.5 30 Gal. w/ 1-1/2" inlet, outlet; including stand 19 47
R30PS2.0 30 Gal. w/ 2" inlet, outlet; including stand 19 47

 

 

Vacuum Receiver - High Filtration


 

Steel receivers of 16 Ga. steel supplied with perforated metal inner cylinder for support of canton flannel canvas filter bag. Design effectively makes entire inner surface of receiver into a high capacity filter for maximum filtration. Inexpensive reusable disposable bag is available for easy removal of material from receiver. Inlet and outlet are 2" or 2-1/2" hose.

Applications: Designed for light weight materials such as textile lint and dust. Can be used for powders, pellets, etc., but volume material would need to be limited due to lifting material to be dumped. Do not use for wet conditions.

 

Model X Y
FR-30 19 30
FR-55 23 36

 

 

 

 

Ring Compressor Accessories

Fuji Part Number Description For Ring Compressor
FR-30FB Canvas Filter Bag 30 Gallon  
FR-55FB Canvas Filter Bag 55 Gallon 
     
FR-30DRB Disposable Reusable Bag 30 Gallon 
FR-55DRB Disposable Reusable Bag 55 Gallon 
     
FS-45E Element for Inlet Filter - Silencer (FS-45) VFC40-VFC50 Series/Special Filters
FS-67E Element for Inlet Filter - Silencer (FS-67) VFC60-VFC70 Series/Special Filters
FS-89E Element for Inlet Filter - Silencer (FS-89) VFC80-VFC90 Series/Special Filters
IVF-01E Element for Inlet Filter - Silencer (IVF-01) VFC06 to VFC10 Series/Special Filters
FS-123E Element for Inlet Filter-Silencer (FS-123) VFC06 to VFC30 Series/Special Filters
IVF-23E  Element for Inline Vacuum Filter (IVF-23) VFC20-VFC30 Series/Special Filters
IVF-45E Element for Inline Vacuum Filter (IVF-45) VFC40-VFC50 Series/Special Filters
IVF-67E Element for Inline Vacuum Filter (IVF-67) VFC60-VFC70 Series/Special Filters
IVF-89E Element for Inline Vacuum Filter (IVF-89) VFC80-VFC90 Series/Special Filters
     
24x24x2 Filter Element for Vacuum Box System Special Filters
239P Filter Element with Pre-Filter 10 Microns Special Filters
     
R15P1.5 Filter Vacuum Receiver (Units include F-67 & C-67) 15 Gallon Receiver with 1 1/2" Inlet 
R15P2.0 Filter Vacuum Receiver (Units include F-67 & C-67) 15 Gallon Receiver with 2.0" Inlet 
R15PS1.5 Filter Vacuum Receiver (Units include F-67 & C-67) 15 Gallon Receiver with Stand and Hoses
R15PS2.0 Filter Vacuum Receiver (Units include F-67 & C-67) 15 Gallon Receiver with Stand and Hoses
R30P1.5 Filter Vacuum Receiver (Units include F-67 & C-67) 30 Gallon Receiver with 1 1/2" Inlet 
R30P2.0 Filter Vacuum Receiver (Units include F-67 & C-67) 30 Gallon Receiver with 2.0" Inlet 
R30PS1.5 Filter Vacuum Receiver (Units include F-67 & C-67) 30 Gallon Receiver with Stand and Hoses
R30PS2.0 Filter Vacuum Receiver (Units include F-67 & C-67) 30 Gallon Receiver with Stand and Hoses
     
FR-30 High Filtration Receiver 30 Gallon Receiver 
FR-55 High Filtration Receiver 55 Gallon Receiver 
     
F-123 Inlet Filter Assembly 200 Micron Filtration VFC06 to VFC30 Series
F-45 Inlet Filter Assembly 200 Micron Filtration VFC40-VFC50 Series
F-67 Inlet Filter Assembly 200 Micron Filtration VFC60-VFC70 Series
F-89 Inlet Filter Assembly 200 Micron Filtration VFC80-VFC90 Series
     
FS-45 Inlet Filter with Element - Silencer - 10 Micron Filtration VFC40-VFC50 Series/Special Filters
FS-67 Inlet Filter with Element - Silencer - 10 Micron Filtration VFC60-VFC70 Series/Special Filters
FS-89 Inlet Filter with Element - Silencer - 10 Micron Filtration VFC80-VFC90 Series/Special Filters
FS-123 Inlet Filter with Element - Silencer - 10 Micron Filtration VFC06-VFC30 Series/Special Filters
     
6012-1.5 (TX1215) Inline Filter Trap; 1-1/2" Inlet, 12" Long  
6024-1.5 (TX2415) Inline Filter Trap; 1-1/2" Inlet, 24" Long  
6012-2.0 (TX1220) Inline Filter Trap; 2" Inlet, 12" Long  
     
IVF-01 Inline Vacuum Filter with Element - 10 Micron Filtration VFC06-VFC10 Series/Special Filters
IVF-23 Inline Vacuum Filter with Element - 10 Micron Filtration VFC20-VFC30 Series/Special Filters
IVF-45 Inline Vacuum Filter with Element - 10 Micron Filtration VFC40-VFC50 Series/Special Filters
IVF-67 Inline Vacuum Filter with Element - 10 Micron Filtration VFC60-VFC70 Series/Special Filters
IVF-89 Inline Vacuum Filter with Element - 10 Micron Filtration VFC80-VFC90 Series/Special Filters
     
C-123 Outer Filter Cover (20-30 Micron) for F-123 Filter  
C-45 Outer Filter Cover (20-30 Micron) for F-45 Filter VFC40-VFC50 Series
C-67 Outer Filter Cover (20-30 Micron) for F-67 Filter VFC60-VFC70 Series
C-89 (865 MEDIA) Outer Filter Cover (20-30 Micron) for F-89 865 MEDIA  
835, 11 x 20 Outer Filter Cover (20-30 Micron) for F-89 Extra Large  
C-89 Outer Filter Cover (20-30 Micron) for F-89 Filter VFC80-VFC90 Series
C-123 Outer Filter Cover 25 Micron Filtration VFC06-VFC30 Series
     
6012-1.50 & 6012.2.00 Plastic Filter Top/BTM; 1-1/2"Inlet  
     
PV3 Pressure Relief Valve VFC30 Series
PV4 Pressure Relief Valve VFC40 Series
PV5 Pressure Relief Valve VFC50 Series
PV6 Pressure Relief Valve VFC60 Series
PV7 Pressure Relief Valve VFC70 Series
PV8 Pressure Relief Valve VFC80 Series
PV9 Pressure Relief Valve VFC90 Series
     
245P Standard Filter Element for Cyclo-Separator with Pre-Filter Special Filters
     
VV3 Vacuum Relief Valve VFC30 Series
VV4 Vacuum Relief Valve VFC40 Series
VV5 Vacuum Relief Valve VFC50 Series
VV6 Vacuum Relief Valve VFC60 Series
VV7 Vacuum Relief Valve VFC70 Series
VV8 Vacuum Relief Valve VFC80 Series
VV9 Vacuum Relief Valve VFC90 Series